Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3298

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3356

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3155

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3176

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3074
Galba. Denarius. 68 AD. Galia. (Ric-111). (Bmcre-227). (Rsc-322). Anv.: SER GALBA IMPERATOR, laureate head right. Rev.: VICTORIA P R, Victory, draped, standing on globe facing, head left, holding wreath in right hand and palm branch in left. Ag. 3,40 g. Patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Galba. Denario. 68 d.C. Galia. (Ric-111). (Bmcre-227). (Rsc-322). Anv.: SER GALBA IMPERATOR, Cabea laureada a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA P R, Victoria drapeada sobre globo en pie a izquierda, portando corona en la mano derecha y palma en la izquierda. Ag. 3,40 g. Pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3250
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3264
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1792). Au. 3,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1792). Au. 3,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3190
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3201
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-562). Ag. 12,47 g. Scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-562). Ag. 12,47 g. Rayas. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3152
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,04 g. Pellet behind the bust. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,04 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3072
Nero. Unit. 65 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 306). (Bmcre-227). (C-171). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP, laureate bust to right. Rev.: PACE P R VBIQ PARTA IANVM CLVSIT, façade of the Temple of Janus, window to left and door to right; S-C across fields. Ae. 8,14 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. As. 65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 306). (Bmcre-227). (C-171). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: PACE P R VBIQ PARTA IANVM CLVSIT, Fachada del templo de Jano, viendose la ventana izquierda y puerta a la derecha; S-C en los campos. Ae. 8,14 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3071
Nero. Denarius. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 77). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-312). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAES DRVSVS GERM PRINC IVVENT, bare headed and draped bust to left. Rev.: (SACERD) COOPT IN OMN CONL SV(PRA NVM EX S C), simpulum above tripod on left; lituus above patera on right. Ag. 3,18 g. Porosities in metal. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Denario. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 77). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-312). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAES DRVSVS GERM PRINC IVVENT, Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: (SACERD) COOPT IN OMN CONL SV(PRA NVM EX S C), simpulum sobre tripode a la izquierda; Lituus sobre pátera a la derecha. Ag. 3,18 g. Porosidades en el metal. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3260
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,05 g. Double counterstamp of Minas Gerais to circulate in Brazil (MBC+). Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,05 g. Doble resello de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil (MBC+). BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3262
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808¿?. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-tipo 114). Ag. 26,60 g. Double counterstamp of Minas Gerais to circulate in Brazil (MBC+). Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808¿?. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-tipo 114). Ag. 26,60 g. Doble resello de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil (MBC+). BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3141
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-537 H. Malaqa (Málaga). (Fbm-Cc3). (Numisma-237, pag 295, 9). Ag. 0,85 g. Porosities in metal. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. Malaqa (Málaga). (Fbm-Cc3). (Numisma-237, pag 295, 9). Ag. 0,85 g. Porosidades en el metal. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3274

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,93 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3289
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3107

Spanish Description: Pupieno. Antoniniano. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 11b). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-21). Anv.: IMP CAES PVPIEN MAXIMVS AVG, Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PATRES SENATVS, manos estrechadas. Ag. 5,06 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3161
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,78 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,78 g. MBC. Est...300,00.