Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3346
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 400 reis. 1721. (Gomes-84.04). (Km-201). Au. 1,03 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 400 reis. 1721. (Gomes-84.04). (Km-201). Au. 1,03 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3200
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,61 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,61 g. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3205
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737/6. Guatemala. J. (Cal-115). Ag. 1,58 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737/6. Guatemala. J. (Cal-115). Ag. 1,58 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3163
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,37 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,37 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3234
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1037). Ag. 26,85 g. Patina. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1037). Ag. 26,85 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3318
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-561.1). Ag. 2,94 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-561.1). Ag. 2,94 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Bonita pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3192
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1628). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,15 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1628). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,15 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3147
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 320 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-362). Au. 1,03 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 320 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-362). Au. 1,03 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3177
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1618. Toledo. P. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,45 g. Full date. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1618. Toledo. P. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,45 g. Fecha completa. La fecha comienza a las 10h del reloj. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3245

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3018
Anonymous. Denarius. 115-114 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-83). (Craw-287/1). (Cal-58). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. ROMA below. Rev.: Roma seated right, on shields, Wolf and Twins before, two birds in field. Ag. 4,00 g. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 115-114 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-83). (Craw-287/1). (Cal-58). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Roma con cetro sentada a derecha sobre dos escudos. Enfrente, la loba amamantando a Rómulo y Remo. En el campo, dos pájaros. Ag. 4,00 g. Muy bella. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3293

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3337
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostão (100 reis). Lisbon. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostao (100 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3211

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,72 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3128
Aemilian. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Ric-1). (Rsc-2). Rev.: APOL CONSERVAT, Apollo standing left, holding branch and leaning on lyre. Ag. 2,91 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Aemiliano. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1). (Rsc-2). Rev.: APOL CONSERVAT, Apolo de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y apoyándose en una lira. Ag. 2,91 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3021
Annius. C. Annius y Lucius Fabius. Denarius. 82-81 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-136). (Craw-366/1c). (Cal-115). Anv.: C. ANNI T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C., diademed head of Anna Perenna right, but draped bust with caduceus behind and scales below chin. Rev.: Victory holding palm in galloping quadriga right, Q above, letter or letter with dot below horses. L. FABI . L . F. HISP . in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Annia. C. Annius y Lucius Fabius. Denario. 82-81 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-136). (Craw-366/1c). (Cal-115). Anv.: Busto diademado de Anna Perenna a derecha, delante: balanzas, detrás: caduceo, C. ANNI T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: letra, encima: Q., en el exergo: L. FABI. L.F. HISP. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3232

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3349
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3044
Norbanus. C. Norbanus. Denarius. 83 BC. Rome. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus, right, C. NORBANVS below, number behind. Rev.: Ear of corn, fasces and caduceus. Ag. 3,38 g. Very well-centered struck. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Norbana. C. Norbanus. Denario. 83 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: número, C. NORBANVS. Rev.: Fasces con hacha, entre espiga y caduceo. Ag. 3,38 g. Acuñación muy bien centrada. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3210
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00.