Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3134
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCIT, Concordia standing left, holding patera and double cornucopia. Ag. 2,75 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCIT, Concordia de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una patera y una cornucopia doble. Ag. 2,75 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3305
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,69 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,69 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3020
Acilius. Man. Acilius Glabrio. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-94). (Craw-442/1a). (Cal-66). Anv.: Laureate head of Salus right, but (S)ALVATIS upwards behind. Rev.: MN. ACILIVS III VIR. VA(LETV), (interlace MN and TV), Valetudo (Salus) standing left, leaning against column and holding serpent. Circular legend. Ag. 3,78 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Acilia. Man. Acilius Glabrio. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-94). (Craw-442/1a). (Cal-66). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de la Salud a derecha, detrás: (S)ALVTIS., de abajo a arriba. Rev.: La Salud de pie a izquierda apoyada en una columna y dando de comer a una serpiente, MN. ACILIVS III VIR. VA(LETV)., (MN y TV entrelazadas). Ley circular. Ag. 3,78 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3086
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 151-152 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 203). (Bmcre-762). (Rsc-196). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XV, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Vesta, standing left, holding simpulum and palladium. Ag. 3,18 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 151-152 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 203). (Bmcre-762). (Rsc-196). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XV, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII, Vesta, en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo simpulum y palladium. Ag. 3,18 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3046
Plaetorius. M. Plaetorius M.f. Cestianus. Denarius. 69 BC. Rome. (Ffc-968). (Craw-405/2). (Cal-1105). Anv.: Female bust draped right, (symbol behind). Rev.: M. PL(AETORI. CEST). S.C. half-length bust of Sors, facing, SORS on tablet below. Ag. 3,62 g. Hairlines on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Plaetoria. M. Plaetorius M.f. Cestianus. Denario. 69 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-968). (Craw-405/2). (Cal-1105). Anv.: Busto de mujer a derecha, detrás: (símbolo o letra variable). Rev.: Busto de la diosa Suerte de frente sobre una base en la que se lee: SORS, M. PL(AETORI. CEST). S.C. Ag. 3,62 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3093
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 429). (Bmcre-41). (Rsc-154). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, eagle standing facing, head to left. Ag. 3,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 429). (Bmcre-41). (Rsc-154). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Águila en pie a izquierda. Ag. 3,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3013
Italica. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1588). Anv.: PERM. AVG. Head of Augustus left. Rev.: Cornucopia and globe, MVNIC. ITALIC around. Ae. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Italica. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1588). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PERM. AVG. Rev.: Cornucopia y globo, alrededor MVNIC. ITALIC. Ae. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3145
Kingdom of Taifas. Ali ibn Hammud, al-Nasir (Hammudids). Dirham. 407 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-730). (Prieto-62a). Ag. 3,32 g. Citing Waliy Al-`Ahd / Yahya in IIA. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ali ibn Hammud, al-Nasir (Hammudies). Dirham. 407 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-730). (Prieto-62a). Ag. 3,32 g. Citando Waliy Al-`Ahd / Yahya en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3140
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 1,27 g. Date not visible. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 1,27 g. Fecha no visible. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3158
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,21 g. Aqueduct. Before the Pragmatica. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,21 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Acueducto en el escudo. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3301
Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 80 reis. 1829. (Gomes-E3.01). (Km-Pn3). Ae. 36,93 g. A rare trial for the even cruder issued type (KM4), made while Maria II was in exile, and reportedly cast using metal from melted down guns or bells. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 80 reis. 1829. (Gomes-E3.01). (Km-Pn3). Ae. 36,93 g. Rara prueba del tipo emitido (KM4), aún más tosco, fabricado mientras María II estaba en el exilio, y supuestamente fundido con metal de armas o campanas fundidas. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3333
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. 1 gulden. 1896. (Km-117). Ag. 9,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. 1 gulden. 1896. (Km-117). Ag. 9,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3162
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. (D). (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A187). Ae. 3,47 g. Pellet above the anagram of the mintmark. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. (D). (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A187). Ae. 3,47 g. Punto encima del acueducto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3185
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,99 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3188
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3186
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,95 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,95 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3120
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. (Ric-16c). (Rsc-49). Rev.: GENIVS EXERCITVS ILLVRICIANI, Genius standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; standard to right. Ag. 3,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. (Ric-16c). (Rsc-49). Rev.: GENIVS EXERCITVS ILLVRICIANI, Genio de pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; estandarte a la derecha. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3184
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,15 g. Without value on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,15 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3112
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left, holding cornucopiae and corn ears over modius. Ag. 3,94 g. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una cornucopia y espigas sobre un modio. Ag. 3,94 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3127
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-168). (Rsc-25). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia seated to left, holding patera and double cornucopiae. Ag. 3,17 g. C - A on the sides of the shield, above star. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168). (Rsc-25). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo patera y doble cornucopia. Ag. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3206
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,32 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.