Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3281

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3248

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3249

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3295

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3136
Constantius II. Siliqua. 340-350 AD. Siscia. (Ric-165). (Rsc-234Ac). Anv.: CONSTANTI VS PF AVG. diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTORVM, Victory advancing left, holding two palm branches, SIS dot in crescent in exergue. Ag. 2,95 g. Slighty porous silver. Slight bend. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Silicua. 340-350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-165). (Rsc-234Ac). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS PF AVG. Busto diademado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTORVM. Victoria avanzando a la izquierda, portando dos ramas de palma; SIS (Creciente-punto) en exergo. Ag. 2,95 g. Plata algo porosa y leve doblez. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3106

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. 218-220 d.C. Roma. (Ric-94). (Rsc-71). Rev.: LAETITIA PVBL, Laetitia de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una corona y un timón sobre un globo terráqueo. Ag. 4,43 g. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3067
Caligula. Unit. 37-38 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 38). (Bmcre-45). Anv.: C CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, bare head to left. Rev.: (VESTA), Vesta seated to left, holding patera and long transverse sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,82 g. Slightly tooled. Artificial patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Calígula. As. 37-38 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 38). (Bmcre-45). Anv.: C CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: (VESTA), Vesta sedente a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro largo transversal; S-C en los campos. Ae. 10,82 g. Ligeramente retocada y pátina artificial. MBC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3258
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3060
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES (AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. I)VVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,66 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES (AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. I)VVENT. Ag. 3,66 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3284
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3280

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonito color en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3283
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+). MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3276

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 26,35 g. Cuño sucio en reverso. Preciosa pátina gris. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3009
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Tetradrachm. 336-323 BC. Uncertain mint. Ag. 16,98 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Tetradracma. 336-323 a.C. Incierta. Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a derecha recubierta con piel de león. Rev.: Zeus sentado a izquierda con cetro y águila, delante monograma. Ag. 16,98 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3277
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Pátina irregular. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3219
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Mexico. M. (Cal-292 var). Ag. 6,56 g. Chop mark. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. México. M. (Cal-292 var). Ag. 6,56 g. Resello oriental. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3235
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,88 g. Minimal surface rust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,88 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3273
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,52 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,52 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3036
Julius. L. Julius Bursio. Denarius. 85 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-771). (Craw-352). (Cal-637). Anv.: Bust of Genius (or Apollo Vejovis) right, laureate and winged, trident and symbol behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, two letters above horses. L. IVLI. BVRSIO in exergue. Ag. 4,04 g. Delicate patina. XF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Julia. L. Julius Bursio. Denario. 85 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-771). (Craw-352). (Cal-637). Anv.: Cabeza alada y laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha, detrás: tridente y símbolo. Rev.: Victoria con corona en cuadriga a derecha, encima de los caballos: dos letras, en el exergo: L. IVLI. BVRSIO. Ag. 4,04 g. Suave pátina. EBC/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3225
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,68 g. 4-lobed counterstamp on obverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,68 g. Resello cuatrilobular en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.