Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3349
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3350
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1863. (Gomes-15.12). Au. 8,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1863. (Gomes-15.12). Au. 8,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3351
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 5000 reis. 1861. (Gomes-12.02). Au. 8,88 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 5000 reis. 1861. (Gomes-12.02). Au. 8,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono . EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3352
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Gomes-16.05). Au. 8,88 g. Hairlines. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Gomes-16.05). Au. 8,88 g. Rayitas. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3353
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1889. (Gomes-18.18). Au. 8,90 g. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1889. (Gomes-18.18). Au. 8,90 g. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3354
Republic of Biafra. 1 pound. 1969. (Km-6). Ag. 26,21 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: República de Biafra. 1 pound. 1969. (Km-6). Ag. 26,21 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3355
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1874. Brussels. B. (Km-11). Ag. 24,92 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1874. Bruselas. B. (Km-11). Ag. 24,92 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3356

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1909. Berna. B. (Km-34). Ag. 24,91 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3357
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,03 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3358
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1897. Bern. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1897. Berna. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,45 g. SC-/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3359
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1898. Bern. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,46 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1898. Berna. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,46 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.