Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3327
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3328
Mexico. 8 reales. 1874. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1874. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3329
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Some chopmarks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Algunos pequeños resellos orientales. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3330
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,17 g. Some chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,17 g. Algunos pequeños resellos orientales.Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3331
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). (Fried-170R). Au. 1,66 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). (Fried-170R). Au. 1,66 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3332
Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3334
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Pilarte Coroado. (Gomes-08.05). 1,20 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Pilarte Coroado. (Gomes-08.05). 1,20 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3335
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3336
Portugal. D. Joao II (1481-1495). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-14.23). Ag. 1,85 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao II (1481-1495). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-14.23). Ag. 1,85 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3337
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostão (100 reis). Lisbon. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostao (100 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3338
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostão. (Gomes-113.11). Ag. 3,14 g. Countermark of 60 reis over 1/2 tostao D. Felipe III. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostao. (Gomes-113.11). Ag. 3,14 g. Resello de 60 reis sobre 1/2 tostao de D. Felipe III. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3339
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 120 reis. (Gomes-115.11). Ag. 7,79 g. Countermark of 120 reis over 1 tostao D. Felipe III. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 120 reis. (Gomes-115.11). Ag. 7,79 g. Resello de 120 reis sobre 1 tostao de D. Felipe III. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3340
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 120 reis. (Gomes-115.11). Ag. 7,23 g. Countermark of 120 reis over 1 tostao D. Felipe I. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 120 reis. (Gomes-115.11). Ag. 7,23 g. Resello de 120 reis sobre 1 tostao de D. Felipe I. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3341
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3342
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,61 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,61 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3343
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1813. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,57 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1813. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,57 g. Acuñada sobre 8 reales. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3344
Portugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,85 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1819. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,85 g.  Acuñada sobre 8 reales. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3345
Portugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,17 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,17 g. Acuñada sobre 8 reales. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3346
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 400 reis. 1721. (Gomes-84.04). (Km-201). Au. 1,03 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 400 reis. 1721. (Gomes-84.04). (Km-201). Au. 1,03 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3347
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 6400 reis (peça). 1773. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-55.27). Au. 14,17 g. Traces of mounting. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 6400 reis (peça). 1773. Río de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-55.27). Au. 14,17 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. Estuvo engarzada. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3348
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 6400 reis (peça). 1789. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-29.08). Au. 14,42 g. AU. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 6400 reis (peça). 1789. Río de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-29.08). Au. 14,42 g. EBC+. Est...1500,00.