Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3306
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1837. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,04 g. Stress marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1837. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,04 g. Plata agria en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3307
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1845. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,84 g. Planchet flaws. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1845. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,84 g. Hojas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3308
Bolivia. 5 centavos. 1871/0. Potosí. ER. (Km-156.1). Ag. 1,26 g. Rare overdate. Slabbed by GENI as VF30. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 5 centavos. 1871/0. Potosí. ER. (Km-156.1). Ag. 1,26 g. Rara sobrefecha. Encapsulada por GENI como VF30. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3309

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 50 centavos (1/2 boliviano). 1873. Potosí. FE. (Km-161.2). Ag. 12,34 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3310
Congo Belge. 1 franc. 1925/3. (Km-21). Ag. 10,00 g. Very rare. Slabbed by GENI as VF Details. Cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Congo Belga. 1 franc. 1925/3. (Km-21). Ag. 10,00 g. Muy rara. Encapsulada por GENI como VF Details. Cleaned. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3311
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,34 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,34 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3312
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3313
United States. Half dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor marks. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3314
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3315
United States. 5 dollars. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,36 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3316
United States. 5 dollars. 1887. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1887. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3317
United States. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. Liberty head. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. Liberty head. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3318
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-561.1). Ag. 2,94 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-561.1). Ag. 2,94 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Bonita pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3319

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3320

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,87 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3321
Equatorial Guinea. 750 pesetas. 1970. (Km-26). Au. 10,47 g. Light stains. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 750 pesetas. 1970. (Km-26). Au. 10,47 g. Centenario Roma Capital. Manchitas y mínimas rayitas. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3322
Equatorial Guinea. 1.000 pesetas. 1970. (Km-30). Au. 14,01 g. México '70. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 1.000 pesetas. 1970. (Km-30). Au. 14,01 g. México '70. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3323
Hungary. Leopold I. Dukat. 1690. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1321). Au. 3,34 g. Traces of mounting. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Leopoldo I. Dukat. 1690. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1321). Au. 3,34 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3324
Italy. Zecchino. 1733. Genoa. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Zecchino. 1733. Génova. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3325

Spanish Description: Italia. Francesco Loredano. Zecchino. (Paolucci-5). (Km-21). (Fried-1405). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura expertamente reparada en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3326
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele I. 5 lire. 1875. Milano. (Km-8.3). Ag. 25,05 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele I. 5 lire. 1875. Milán. (Km-8.3). Ag. 25,05 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.