Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3134 Numistats ref: 576140

Gallienus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.gall(2).181 RIC 181 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCIT, Concordia standing left, holding patera and double cornucopia. Ag. 2,75 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCIT, Concordia de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una patera y una cornucopia doble. Ag. 2,75 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
43 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3305 Numistats ref: 576491

World Coins Categoria
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,69 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,69 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3020 Numistats ref: 575926

Mn. Acilius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 442/1a Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Acilius. Man. Acilius Glabrio. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-94). (Craw-442/1a). (Cal-66). Anv.: Laureate head of Salus right, but (S)ALVATIS upwards behind. Rev.: MN. ACILIVS III VIR. VA(LETV), (interlace MN and TV), Valetudo (Salus) standing left, leaning against column and holding serpent. Circular legend. Ag. 3,78 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Acilia. Man. Acilius Glabrio. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-94). (Craw-442/1a). (Cal-66). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de la Salud a derecha, detrás: (S)ALVTIS., de abajo a arriba. Rev.: La Salud de pie a izquierda apoyada en una columna y dando de comer a una serpiente, MN. ACILIVS III VIR. VA(LETV)., (MN y TV entrelazadas). Ley circular. Ag. 3,78 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
41 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3086 Numistats ref: 576052

Antoninus Pius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.3.ant.203 RIC 203 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 151-152 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 203). (Bmcre-762). (Rsc-196). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XV, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Vesta, standing left, holding simpulum and palladium. Ag. 3,18 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 151-152 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 203). (Bmcre-762). (Rsc-196). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XV, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII, Vesta, en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo simpulum y palladium. Ag. 3,18 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
22 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3046 Numistats ref: 575972

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 405/2 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Plaetorius. M. Plaetorius M.f. Cestianus. Denarius. 69 BC. Rome. (Ffc-968). (Craw-405/2). (Cal-1105). Anv.: Female bust draped right, (symbol behind). Rev.: M. PL(AETORI. CEST). S.C. half-length bust of Sors, facing, SORS on tablet below. Ag. 3,62 g. Hairlines on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Plaetoria. M. Plaetorius M.f. Cestianus. Denario. 69 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-968). (Craw-405/2). (Cal-1105). Anv.: Busto de mujer a derecha, detrás: (símbolo o letra variable). Rev.: Busto de la diosa Suerte de frente sobre una base en la que se lee: SORS, M. PL(AETORI. CEST). S.C. Ag. 3,62 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
BC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3093 Numistats ref: 576059

Roman Imperial Categoria
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 429). (Bmcre-41). (Rsc-154). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, eagle standing facing, head to left. Ag. 3,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 429). (Bmcre-41). (Rsc-154). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Águila en pie a izquierda. Ag. 3,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
good Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3013 Numistats ref: 575919

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Italica. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1588). Anv.: PERM. AVG. Head of Augustus left. Rev.: Cornucopia and globe, MVNIC. ITALIC around. Ae. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Italica. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1588). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PERM. AVG. Rev.: Cornucopia y globo, alrededor MVNIC. ITALIC. Ae. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3145 Numistats ref: 576171

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Ali ibn Hammud, al-Nasir (Hammudids). Dirham. 407 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-730). (Prieto-62a). Ag. 3,32 g. Citing Waliy Al-`Ahd / Yahya in IIA. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ali ibn Hammud, al-Nasir (Hammudies). Dirham. 407 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-730). (Prieto-62a). Ag. 3,32 g. Citando Waliy Al-`Ahd / Yahya en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3140 Numistats ref: 576146

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 1,27 g. Date not visible. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 1,27 g. Fecha no visible. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3158 Numistats ref: 576184

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,21 g. Aqueduct. Before the Pragmatica. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,21 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Acueducto en el escudo. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
89 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3301 Numistats ref: 576487

World Coins Categoria
Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 80 reis. 1829. (Gomes-E3.01). (Km-Pn3). Ae. 36,93 g. A rare trial for the even cruder issued type (KM4), made while Maria II was in exile, and reportedly cast using metal from melted down guns or bells. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 80 reis. 1829. (Gomes-E3.01). (Km-Pn3). Ae. 36,93 g. Rara prueba del tipo emitido (KM4), aún más tosco, fabricado mientras María II estaba en el exilio, y supuestamente fundido con metal de armas o campanas fundidas. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3333 Numistats ref: 576539

World Coins Categoria
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. 1 gulden. 1896. (Km-117). Ag. 9,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. 1 gulden. 1896. (Km-117). Ag. 9,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado