Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3270 Numistats ref: 576416

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 732 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,71 g. Lions and castles. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,71 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3271 Numistats ref: 576417

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 885 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 9,67 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 9,67 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3272 Numistats ref: 576418

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1034 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 5,67 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 5,67 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3273 Numistats ref: 576419

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,52 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,52 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3274 Numistats ref: 576420

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1233 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 467 References

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,93 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3275 Numistats ref: 576421

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,15 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,15 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3276 Numistats ref: 576422

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 26,35 g. Cuño sucio en reverso. Preciosa pátina gris. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3277 Numistats ref: 576423

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Pátina irregular. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3278 Numistats ref: 576424

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,84 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3279 Numistats ref: 576425

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3280 Numistats ref: 576426

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonito color en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3281 Numistats ref: 576447

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination

MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3282 Numistats ref: 576448

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3283 Numistats ref: 576449

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+). MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3284 Numistats ref: 576450

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 577 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3285 Numistats ref: 576451

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1404 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 626 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Admiral bust. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Busto almirante. Rayas en anverso. Agujero. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3286 Numistats ref: 576452

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3287 Numistats ref: 576453

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3288 Numistats ref: 576454

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1676 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...375,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3289 Numistats ref: 576455

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Elizabeth II of Spain(1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price