Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3245 Numistats ref: 576371

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 763 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3018 Numistats ref: 575924

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 287/1 References
Roman Republican Category
Anonymous. Denarius. 115-114 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-83). (Craw-287/1). (Cal-58). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. ROMA below. Rev.: Roma seated right, on shields, Wolf and Twins before, two birds in field. Ag. 4,00 g. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 115-114 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-83). (Craw-287/1). (Cal-58). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Roma con cetro sentada a derecha sobre dos escudos. Enfrente, la loba amamantando a Rómulo y Remo. En el campo, dos pájaros. Ag. 4,00 g. Muy bella. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3293 Numistats ref: 576459

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3337 Numistats ref: 576543

World Coins Category
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostão (100 reis). Lisbon. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostao (100 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3211 Numistats ref: 576297

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,72 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3128 Numistats ref: 576134

Aemilian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.aem.1 RIC 1 References
Roman Imperial Category
Aemilian. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Ric-1). (Rsc-2). Rev.: APOL CONSERVAT, Apollo standing left, holding branch and leaning on lyre. Ag. 2,91 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Aemiliano. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1). (Rsc-2). Rev.: APOL CONSERVAT, Apolo de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y apoyándose en una lira. Ag. 2,91 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3021 Numistats ref: 575927

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/1c References
Roman Republican Category
Annius. C. Annius y Lucius Fabius. Denarius. 82-81 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-136). (Craw-366/1c). (Cal-115). Anv.: C. ANNI T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C., diademed head of Anna Perenna right, but draped bust with caduceus behind and scales below chin. Rev.: Victory holding palm in galloping quadriga right, Q above, letter or letter with dot below horses. L. FABI . L . F. HISP . in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Annia. C. Annius y Lucius Fabius. Denario. 82-81 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-136). (Craw-366/1c). (Cal-115). Anv.: Busto diademado de Anna Perenna a derecha, delante: balanzas, detrás: caduceo, C. ANNI T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: letra, encima: Q., en el exergo: L. FABI. L.F. HISP. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3291 Numistats ref: 576457

Elizabeth II of Spain(1833-1868) Category

MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3232 Numistats ref: 576338

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 643 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1325 References

MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3349 Numistats ref: 576575

World Coins Category
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3044 Numistats ref: 575970

C. Norbanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 357/1b References
Roman Republican Category
Norbanus. C. Norbanus. Denarius. 83 BC. Rome. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus, right, C. NORBANVS below, number behind. Rev.: Ear of corn, fasces and caduceus. Ag. 3,38 g. Very well-centered struck. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Norbana. C. Norbanus. Denario. 83 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: número, C. NORBANVS. Rev.: Fasces con hacha, entre espiga y caduceo. Ag. 3,38 g. Acuñación muy bien centrada. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3210 Numistats ref: 576296

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3298 Numistats ref: 576464

World Coins Category

MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3244 Numistats ref: 576370

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References

good Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3151 Numistats ref: 576177

Medieval Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3356 Numistats ref: 576582

World Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3155 Numistats ref: 576181

Medieval Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3176 Numistats ref: 576222

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 814 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 280 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category

MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3074 Numistats ref: 576020

Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.111 RIC 111 References
Roman Imperial Category
Galba. Denarius. 68 AD. Galia. (Ric-111). (Bmcre-227). (Rsc-322). Anv.: SER GALBA IMPERATOR, laureate head right. Rev.: VICTORIA P R, Victory, draped, standing on globe facing, head left, holding wreath in right hand and palm branch in left. Ag. 3,40 g. Patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Galba. Denario. 68 d.C. Galia. (Ric-111). (Bmcre-227). (Rsc-322). Anv.: SER GALBA IMPERATOR, Cabea laureada a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA P R, Victoria drapeada sobre globo en pie a izquierda, portando corona en la mano derecha y palma en la izquierda. Ag. 3,40 g. Pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3250 Numistats ref: 576376

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 746 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions