Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2981 Numistats ref: 575905

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 coins of 100 pesetas of 1966*68. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de 100 pesetas de 1966*68. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2982 Numistats ref: 575906

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 silver coins. Spanish State 100 Pesetas 1966 *66/67/68, Juan Carlos I 2000 Pesetas 1996 and French 5 Francs (Cu-Ni) casino chip. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de plata. Estado español 100 Pesetas 1966 *66/67/68, Juan Carlos I 2000 Pesetas 1996 y ficha de casino Francés 5 Francs (Cu-Ni). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized