Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2181 Numistats ref: 575105

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...800,00.
good Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2182 Numistats ref: 575106

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1599. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3463). Ae. 4,82 g. Infanta Isabella Clara Eugenia (daughter of Philip II) Duchess of Brabant, proclamation. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1599. Amberes. (Dugn-3463). Ae. 4,82 g. Infanta Isabel Clara Eugenia (hija de Felipe II) duquesa de Brabante, proclamación. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2183 Numistats ref: 575107

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. (16)1(8?). Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. (16)1(8?). Amberes. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2184 Numistats ref: 575108

EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2185 Numistats ref: 575109

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1611. Vic (Barcelona). (Cal-55). (Cru C.G-3900). Ae. 1,54 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1611. Vic (Barcelona). (Cal-55). (Cru C.G-3900). Ae. 1,54 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2186 Numistats ref: 575110

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 References

MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2187 Numistats ref: 575111

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73). Ag. 4,16 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2188 Numistats ref: 575112

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 734 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ag. 2,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2189 Numistats ref: 575113

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 672 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. I. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C4). Ve. 1,42 g. Assayer right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. I. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C4). Ve. 1,42 g. Ensayador a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2190 Numistats ref: 575114

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Full date with four digits. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Ensayador no visible. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2191 Numistats ref: 575115

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,98 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,98 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2192 Numistats ref: 575116

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 1,01 g. Horizontal aqueduct. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 1,01 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2193 Numistats ref: 575117

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,83 g. Vertical aqueduct. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,83 g. Acueducto vertical. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2194 Numistats ref: 575118

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2195 Numistats ref: 575119

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 636 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D38). Ae. 2,29 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D38). Ae. 2,29 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2196 Numistats ref: 575120

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 134 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1619/8. Burgos. (Cal-134). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D46). Ae. 2,05 g. Overdate. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1619/8. Burgos. (Cal-134). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D46). Ae. 2,05 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2197 Numistats ref: 575121

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 138 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2198 Numistats ref: 575122

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2199 Numistats ref: 575123

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Castillejo). (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D195). Ae. 1,52 g. Aqueduct right. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Castillejo). (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D195). Ae. 1,52 g. Acueducto a derecha. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2200 Numistats ref: 575124

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 867 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 1,80 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 1,80 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions