Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2253
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1612-1616). Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,92 g. It retains some verdigris. Castles and lions. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha (1612-1616). Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,92 g. Castillos y leones. Restos de verdín. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2413
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1538). Ag. 26,37 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1538). Ag. 26,37 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2758
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,65 g. Very sharp stars. Rare. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,65 g. Estrellas muy nítidas. Rara. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2091
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Hoja de perejil). (Cal-151). Ae. 6,16 g. Struck for Santo Domingo. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Hoja de perejil). (Cal-151). Ae. 6,16 g. Acuñada para circular por Santo Domingo. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2035
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTRO : ET EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS · MEOS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ag. 3,40 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTRO : ET EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS · MEOS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ag. 3,40 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2323
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-1127). Ag. 12,49 g. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-1127). Ag. 12,49 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2247
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)20. Mexico. D. (Cal-906). Ag. 27,21 g. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)20. México. D. (Cal-906). Ag. 27,21 g. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2572
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2243
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,63 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,63 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2101
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Ag. 3,29 g. Aqueduct and F on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Ag. 3,29 g. Acueducto y F en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2863
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. It retains some verdigris. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. Leves restos de verdín, ligeramente limpiada. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2914

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2438
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). Ag. 25,13 g. Double date. Rust on obverse. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). Ag. 25,13 g. Dos fechas visibles. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2976
Lot of 15 silver coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary, 1871, 1875 (2), 1876, 1878, 1882, 1883 (2), 1884, 1890, 1891 (2), 1897 and 1898 (2). Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de plata de 5 pesetas del Centenario, 1871, 1875 (2), 1876, 1878, 1882, 1883 (2), 1884, 1890, 1891 (2), 1897 y 1898 (2). Algunas con estrella visibles. A EXAMINAR. BC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2505
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,27 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,27 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2666

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2656
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2523

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2792

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2868
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2538