Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2499
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,94 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,94 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2246
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,42 g. Planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,42 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2167
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,42 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Rectified value. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,42 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Valor rectificado. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2713
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Minor cleaned rust. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2255
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 165). Ag. 27,08 g. Lions and castles. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 27,08 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2735
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-743). Au. 6,77 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-743). Au. 6,77 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2039
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 2,86 g. With T on reverse. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO / :ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 2,86 g. T en reverso. Rayas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2574
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2646
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2464
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,65 g. Legend CAROLS. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,65 g. Leyenda CAROLS. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2496
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,01 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,01 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2629
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Minimal rust on reverse. AU/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Mínima oxidación superficial en reverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2366
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS (CLEANED). NGC-AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS (CORROSION). NGC-AU. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2795

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2034
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-525). Ag. 3,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-525). Ag. 3,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). Ae. 4,60 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). Ae. 4,60 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2415

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. Ag. 26,16 g. Moneda fantasía de fecha imposible para esta ceca. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2865
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,98 g. Original luster. lightly rubbed. Attractive. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,98 g. Brillo original. Levemente frotada en anverso. Atractiva. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2403
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,72 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,72 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2238
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1612/1. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-576). Ag. 3,30 g. Overdate. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1612/1. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-576). Ag. 3,30 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Sobrefecha. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2252
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,04 g. Value VIII. It retains some verdigris. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,04 g. Valor VIII. Restos de verdín. MBC-. Est...200,00.