Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2791

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2856
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. Rare in this condition. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2667
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1583). Au. 6,78 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1583). Au. 6,78 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2668
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,78 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,78 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2430
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,75 g. Mark on reverse. Toned. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,75 g. Marca en reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2176
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (Cal-748). Ag. 24,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (Cal-748). Ag. 24,82 g. Roeles en los ángulos de la orla del reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2516
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1781/0. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,68 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1781/0. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,68 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2573
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,52 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,52 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2431
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,65 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,65 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2436
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,62 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,62 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2488
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1051). Ag. 26,92 g. Faint scratches. Stains. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1051). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves marcas. Manchitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2544
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-940). Ag. 26,86 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-940). Ag. 26,86 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2249
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1618-22). Mexico. D. (Cal-type 162). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as SHIPWRECK EFFECT, from the São Jose shipwreck that sank off the coast Mozambique in 1622. NGC. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1618-22). México. D. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como SHIPWRECK EFFECT. Procedente del naufragio del São José que se hundió frente a la costa de Mozambique en 1622. NGC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2484
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,06 g. Mintmark G. Plugged hole. Flat edge. Rare. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,06 g. Marca de ceca G. Primer año de busto propio. Estuvo en aro. Agujero tapado. Rara. BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2898
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,91 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,91 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2734
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Scratch on obverse. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Raya en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2755
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Lightly toned. Attractive. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos del brillo original son ligero tono. Atractiva. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2365
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 24,88 g. Double date. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 24,88 g. Doble fecha. Perforación. Ex Tauler & Fau 10. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2954
Lot of 92 pieces, 3 dieciochenos and 89 copper pieces (12 of 8 maravedís Felipe IV, 21 of burgos of Felipe II, 44 cornados of Navarra, 12 contemporary counterfeits pieces of 16 maravedís Felipe IV). TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote compuesto por 92 piezas, 3 dieciochenos y 89 de cobre (12 de 8 maravedís Felipe IV, 21 de burgos de Felipe II, 44 cornados de Navarra, 12 piezas falsas de época de 16 maravedís Felipe IV). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2317
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,71 g. Suave pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2491
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,84 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,84 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...250,00.