Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2903

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2406
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,36 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,36 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2575
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1311). Au. 6,88 g. Clear rectification of the assayer. Adjustment lines. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1311). Au. 6,88 g. Clara rectificación del ensayador. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2089
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cabeza de águila). (Cal-70). Ae. 2,97 g. Struck for Santo Domingo. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cabeza de águila). (Cal-70). Ae. 2,97 g. Acuñada para circular por Santo Domingo. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2670
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,70 g. First bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,70 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2257
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1602. Sevilla. B. (Cal-957). Ag. 27,41 g. OMNIVM type. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1602. Sevilla. B. (Cal-957). Ag. 27,41 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2328
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1663. Potosí. E. (Cal-1527). Ag. 24,25 g. Triple date, one of them partially visible. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1663. Potosí. E. (Cal-1527). Ag. 24,25 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2645
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2917

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2958
Lot of 24 coins of 2 reales, Charles III (12) and Charles IV (12). TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de 2 reales, Carlos III (12) y Carlos IV (12). A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2959
Lot of 24 coins of 2 reales, Charles III (5), Charles IV (18) and Ferdinand VII (1). TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de 2 reales, Carlos III (5), Carlos IV (18) y Fernando VII (1). A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2790

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2435
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,84 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2570
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,75 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,75 g. Pátina artificial multicolor. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2340
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1624). Segovia. R. (Cal-type 342). Ag. 27,25 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1624). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,25 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. MBC-/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2577
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Potosí. (Ha-187). (Medina-214). (Rah-427). Ag. 23,71 g. Finely repaired perforation and punch mark on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Potosí. (Ha-187). (Medina-214). (Rah-427). Ag. 23,71 g. Perforación hábilmente reparada y marquita de punzón en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2489
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,75 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,75 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2492
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Au. 26,52 g. Metal somewhat porous. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Au. 26,52 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2669

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2433
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Mexico. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2016
The Crown of Aragon. Bisbe Frodoí (870-890). Carolingian imitation obol. County of Barcelona. In the name of CARLOS. (Cru C.G-1809 var.). (Cru V.S-10 var). Ag. 0,75 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Bisbe Frodoí (870-890). Óbolo de imitación Carolingia. Condado de Barcelona. A nombre de CARLOS. (Cru C.G-1809 var.). (Cru V.S-10 var). Ag. 0,75 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.