Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2943
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. (1973). Au. 6,31 g. Minted 500 numbered units, nº 273. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. (1973). Au. 6,31 g. Acuñación de 500 medallas numeradas, nº 273. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2500
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2410
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,49 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,49 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2736
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-762). Au. 8,38 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-762). Au. 8,38 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2429
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,89 g. Toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,89 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2811
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2580
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2258
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Toledo. P. (Cal-992). Ag. 27,22 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. Full date. It retains some verdigris. Very scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Toledo. P. (Cal-992). Ag. 27,22 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Fecha completa. Cinco flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Restos de verdín. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2737
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Hairline on obverse. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Rayita en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2739
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,35 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,35 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2493
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2515

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2809

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,07 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...370,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2878
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,79 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,79 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2495
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,90 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,90 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2910

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 25 céntimos (2) y 1 peseta. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/18). Escasa. Ex colección Ogando. MBC/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2619
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2810
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,13 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...370,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,13 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...370,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2693

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2658
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,15 g. Irregular patina. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,15 g. Pátina irregular. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2804
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,09 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,09 g. EBC. Est...400,00.