Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2719
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,06 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,06 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2343
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 escudo. ¿Sevilla?. Au. 3,26 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 escudo. ¿Sevilla?. Au. 3,26 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2360
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1697. Lima. H. (Cal-355). Ag. 6,54 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. Double assayer. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1697. Lima. H. (Cal-355). Ag. 6,54 g. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visible. Doble ensayador. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2305
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Mexico. (P). (Cal-unlisted date). Ag. 3,26 g. Full date. Double strike. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. México. (P). (Cal-no cita esta fecha). Ag. 3,26 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuñación. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2038
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). 1/2 Tornés of Shield and Cross. Zamora. (Bautista). (Imperatrix-8.4 (50), Plate coin). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS ✿ REX ✿ PORTVGA. Rev.: ✠ DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AIVTOR ✿ E. Ve. 1,68 g. C on the shield. The D of DOMINVS rectified over an F. Very rare. This coin published in IMPERATRIX 8.4 (50). Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). 1/2 Tornés de Escudo y Cruz. Zamora. (Bautista). (Imperatrix-8.4 (50), mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS ✿ REX ✿ PORTVGA. Rev.: ✠ DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AIVTOR ✿ E. Ve. 1,68 g. C sobre el escudo. La D de DOMINVS rectificada sobre una F. Muy rara. IMPERATRIX 8.4 (50) mismo ejemplar. MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2010
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1 florin. Perpignan. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). Au. 3,42 g. Mintmark: Helmet. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1 florín. Perpignan. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). Au. 3,42 g. Marca de ceca: Yelmo. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2060
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983.3, plate coin). Ve. 2,61 g. T on obverse and T on reverse. Flan crack. Wavy flan. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983.3, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 2,61 g. T en anverso y T en reverso. Grieta. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2501
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,95 g. Gorgeous reverse. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,95 g. Precioso reverso. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2020
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-156.1). Anv.: Lions standing upright and facing in profile, the upper part forming a head looking straight ahead, above I between roundels, below a cross.. Rev.: IMPERATO. Cross. Ve. 0,73 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-156.1). Anv.: Leones levantados y enfrentados de perfil, conformando en la parte superior una cabeza que mira de frente, encima I entre roeles, debajo cruz. Rev.: IMPERATO. Cruz patada. Ve. 0,73 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2824
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1906 *6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,98 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906 *6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,98 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2437
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Mexico. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,11 g. Welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,11 g. Soldadura hábilmente reparada en el canto a la 12h. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2015
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.1). (Cru C.G-2907 e). Anv.: ✠ ALFONSUS • DI • GRA • ARAGO. Rev.: ✠ VALENCIE • MAIORICARUM • SA. Ag. 3,26 g. A good sample. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.1). (Cru C.G-2907 e). Anv.: ✠ ALFONSUS • DI • GRA • ARAGO. Rev.: ✠ VALENCIE • MAIORICARUM • SA. Ag. 3,26 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2412
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,14 g. Chop marks. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,14 g. Resellos orientales. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2921
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*69. Madrid. (Cal-138). 12,62 g. Very rare. Slightly cleaned. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*69. Madrid. (Cal-138). Cu-Ni. 12,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2672
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,81 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2746
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869 *6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869 *6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2623
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1820. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1028). Ag. 9,79 g. Castles and lions. Weakly struck but visible date. Holed. Very rare. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1820. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1028). Ag. 9,79 g. Castillos y leones. Fecha tenue. Agujero. Muy rara. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2045
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Tornes of shield and cross. Zamora. (Bautista-698). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS (: REX : PORT)VGA : ZAMOR. Rev.:  (✠ DO)MVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ET : EGO : DIS - PICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO : S : . Ve. 2,61 g. C - A on the sides of the shield, above star. Irregular edge. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Tornés de escudo y cruz. Zamora. (Bautista-698). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS (: REX : PORT)VGA : ZAMOR. Rev.: (✠ DO)MVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ET : EGO : DIS - PICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO : S :. Ve. 2,61 g. C - A a los lados del escudo, encima estrella. Cospel irregular. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2338
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1624. Segovia. R. (Cal-1574). Ag. 25,05 g. VIII on the right, horizontal aqueduct and assayer left. Castles and lions. Full date. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1624. Segovia. R. (Cal-1574). Ag. 25,05 g. Fecha completa. VIII a derecha, acueducto horizontal y ensayador a izquierda. Castillos y leones. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2671
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,69 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,69 g. FERDIN VII D G. Hojita en anveso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2738
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.