Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2018
The Crown of Aragon. Borrell II (947-991). ¿Dinero?. Ausona and Girona. (Cru C.G-1814). (Cru V.S-unlisted). Ag. 0,75 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Borrell II (947-991). ¿Dinero?. Ausona y Girona. (Cru C.G-1814). (Cru V.S-No cita). Ag. 0,75 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2800

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2341
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I. (Cal-1592). Ag. 26,05 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I. (Cal-1592). Ag. 26,05 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2942
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. (1973). Au. 6,64 g. Minted 500 numbered units, nº 326. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. (1973). Au. 6,64 g. Acuñación de 500 medallas numeradas, nº 326. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2494
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,65 g. Toned. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. MF. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,65 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Tono. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2181
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2254
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. 24,45 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. 24,45 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2517
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2944
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 25 pesetas. 1871*19-71. (1973). Au. 8,92 g. Minted 200 numbered units, nº 110. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 25 pesetas. 1871*19-71. (1973). Au. 8,92 g. Acuñación de 200 medallas numeradas, nº 110. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2812
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,58 g. Cleaning hairlines. Rare. Ex Ogando collection. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,58 g. Rayitas de limpieza. Rara. Ex Colección Ogando. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2411
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,16 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,16 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2327
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,72 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,72 g. PH bajo la corona del reverso. Doble fecha visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2518
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF/VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2955
Lot of 8 silver cobs, 8 reales (5), 4 reales (1) and 2 reales (2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 macuquinas de plata, 8 reales (5), 4 reales (1) y 2 reales (2). A EXAMINAR. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2644
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2363
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Lima. H. (Cal-605). Ag. 27,04 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Lima. H. (Cal-605). Ag. 27,04 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2940
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1895. Manila. (Vives-572). Ag. 38,33 g. EXPOSICIÓN REGIONAL DE FILIPINAS. 41 mm. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1895. Manila. (Vives-572). Ag. 38,33 g. EXPOSICIÓN REGIONAL DE FILIPINAS. 41 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2480
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,32 g. Very rare in this condition. Toned. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,32 g. Parte del reverso grabado en anverso. Tono. Buen ejemplar. Rara y más sin perforación. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2348
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1657. Milano. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,90 g. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1657. Milán. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,90 g. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2434
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,00 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,00 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2407
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-1313). Ag. 25,77 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-1313). Ag. 25,77 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...400,00.