Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2353
Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1674. Barcelona. (Cal-201). Ag. 2,75 g. Legend CAROL. Ex Tauler&Fau 17/5/2017, lot 430. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1674. Barcelona. (Cal-201). Ag. 2,75 g. Leyenda CAROL. Ex Tauler&Fau 17/5/2017, lote 430. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2114
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. P. (Cal-507). Ag. 6,32 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. P. (Cal-507). Ag. 6,32 g. Acueducto en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2756

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2638
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,23 g. Indigenous bust. Faint scratches. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,23 g. Busto indígena. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2184

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2318
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 6,97 g. Slight defect on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 6,97 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2757
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,09 g. Lightly toned. Minor marks. Beautiful. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,09 g. Ligero tono y leves marquitas. Bella. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2321
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)40. Potosí. TR. (Cal-unlisted). Ae. 5,90 g. Very rare. Weak strike. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)40. Potosí. TR. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 5,90 g. Vanos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2665
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,70 g. Minor scratches on the edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,70 g. Roces en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2107
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 3,30 g. With T surmounted by cross on reverse. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 3,30 g. T superada de cruz en reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2248
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-type 162). Ag. 27,33 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 27,33 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2969
Lot of 14 silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy, Isabel II (12), Joseph Napoleon (1) and Provisional Government (1). TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de plata de la Monarquía Española, Isabel II (12), José Napoleón (1) y Gobierno Provisional (1). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2245
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. (F). (Cal-881). Ag. 21,54 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. (F). (Cal-881). Ag. 21,54 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2256
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1574-1622). Potosí. (Cal-type 165). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as SHIPWRECK EFFECT, from the São Jose shipwreck that sank off the coast Mozambique in 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1574-1622). Potosí. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como SHIPWRECK EFFECT. Procedente del naufragio del São José que se hundió frente a la costa de Mozambique en 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2173
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,28 g. It retains some verdigris. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,28 g. Restos de verdín. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2897

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2364
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 25,24 g. Double date. Triple assayer. King´s name visible. Rust. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 25,24 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Oxidaciones superficiales. Visible parte del nombre del rey. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2078
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M under the castle. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2965
Lot of 21 coins of Isabel II. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de Isabel II. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2310
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2912