Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2456
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,40 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,40 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2813
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-98). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-98). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2839
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,54 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,54 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2151
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A3). Ve. 2,59 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A3). Ve. 2,59 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2193
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,83 g. Vertical aqueduct. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,83 g. Acueducto vertical. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2221
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Toledo. (Cal-349). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D301). Ae. 8,62 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Toledo. (Cal-349). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D301). Ae. 8,62 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2008
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,00 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,00 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2528
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-259). Ag. 1,58 g. Knocks. Rubbed. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-259). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpes y frotada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2077
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ae. 0,92 g. Gothic C countermark. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ae. 0,92 g. Resello de C gótica. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2283
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-364). Ae. 2,18 g. Lying mintmark. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-364). Ae. 2,18 g. Marca de ceca M tumbada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2032
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432.2). Ve. 0,65 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and S on the castle gate. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432.2). Ve. 0,65 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y S en la puerta del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2597
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2347
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visit of Ana of Austria. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visita de Ana de Austria. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2150
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A319). Ae. 3,87 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A319). Ae. 3,87 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2966
Lot of 3 pieces of 1/2 centimos de escudo of Segovia, 1866, 1867, 1868 (complete set). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de 1/2 céntimo de escudode Segovia, 1866, 1867, 1868 (serie completa). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2216
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 5,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 5,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2086
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53 var). Anv.:  F crowned between T-T crowned. Ae. 0,88 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Anv.: F coronada acotada por T-T coronadas. Ae. 1,05 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2603
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-343). Ae. 2,06 g. Number 4 of the date is closed. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-343). Ae. 2,06 g. El 4 de la fecha cerrado. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2051
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Joan II. Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-822). (Abm-632). Ve. 0,79 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II. Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-822). (Abm-632). Ve. 0,79 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2836
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,55 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,55 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,80 g. "Cabezon" type. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,80 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC. Est...50,00.