Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2452
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 5,22 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 5,22 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2280
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-325). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F35). Ae. 5,39 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-325). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F35). Ae. 5,39 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2288
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 5,83 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 5,83 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2826
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1912 *2. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,00 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1912 *2. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,00 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2852
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor impurities on obverse. It retains some verdigris. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,03 g. Limpiada. Impurezas en el cuño del anverso con restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2088
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53 var). Anv.: F crowned between M - T acoted by roundels. Rev.: Y crowned acoted parsley on roels. Ae. 0,88 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53 var). Anv.: F coronada entre M - T acotados por roeles. Rev.: Y coronada entre perejiles sobre roeles. Ae. 0,88 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2378
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-type 52). Ag. 1,56 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,56 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2132
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A323). Ae. 1,44 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A323). Ae. 1,44 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2137
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2911

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-34/35). Cu-Ni.  Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2210
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-288). (Cal-D346). Ae. 2,92 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-288). (Cal-D346). Ae. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2279
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Toledo. (Cal-275). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F321, Plate coin). Ae. 2,52 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Toledo. (Cal-275). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F321, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 2,52 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2885
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2198
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2057
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Burgos. (Bautista-958.2 var). Ve. 3,25 g. Double coutermark: Tower. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Burgos. (Bautista-958.2 var). Ve. 3,25 g. Dos resellos: Marca Torre. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2065
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1022). Ve. 3,22 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1022). Ve. 3,22 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2272
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1623. Burgos. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F16, plate coin). Ae. 2,31 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1623. Burgos. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F16, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 2,31 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2596
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ag. 2,24 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ag. 2,24 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2923
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,10 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,10 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2924
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,07 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,07 g. Pleno brillo original . SC. Est...25,00.