Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2828
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1904 *04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,00 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904 *04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,00 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2133
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-51). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A18). Ae. 3,54 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-51). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A18). Ae. 3,54 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2702
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,24 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,24 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2742
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2815
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,57 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,57 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2832
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 cents. 1925. Madrid. pcs. (Cal-24). 6,95 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 céntimos. 1925. Madrid. pcs. (Cal-24). Cu-Ni. 6,95 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2144
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A213). Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A213). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2146
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A262). Ae. 4,09 g. Full legends. Round flan. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A262). Ae. 4,09 g. Leyendas completas. Muy redonda. Rara así. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2263
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,38 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,38 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2267
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). Ae. 0,55 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). Ae. 0,55 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2525
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,73 g. Two pellets on both sides of the date. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,73 g. Dos puntos a los lados de la fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2123
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Pillars of Hercules over the sea crowned, P surmounted by pellet. PLVS-VLTR·. Rev.: N between 4 pellets. Ae. 1,24 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Columnas de Hércules sobre el mar coronadas, entre ellas P superada por punto. PLVS - VLTR·. Rev.: N entre cuatro puntos . Ae. 1,24 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2292
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 5,47 g. Off-centered obverse. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 5,47 g. Jarabo con cita este año con el valor 16 entre puntos. Anverso desplazado 7 mm. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2707
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,49 g. Scarce. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2978
Lot of 9 tokens. Civil war, 5 Pesetas from the La Victoria Cooperative (Igualada). Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 fichas. Guerra civil, 5 Pesetas de la Cooperativa La Victoria (Igualada). Ni. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2740
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2313
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,78 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2521
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. 1/2 real module. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. Módulo de 1/2 real. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2926
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,07 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,07 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2928
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,22 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,22 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2703