Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2126
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A33). Ae. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A33). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2143
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A184). Ae. 2,98 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A184). Ae. 2,98 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2206
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-234). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D108). Ae. 3,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-234). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D108). Ae. 3,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2134
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Antes de 1582. Burgos. (Cal-51 var). Anv.: + ◦ DON ◦ PHILPPI ◦ . Rev.: + ◦ REI ◦ DE ◦ HISPANA ◦ . Ae. 4,35 g. Castle between B and waning moon. Full legends. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Antes de 1582. Burgos. (Cal-51 var). Anv.: + ◦ DON ◦ PHILPPI ◦ . Rev.: + ◦ REI ◦ DE ◦ HISPANA ◦ . Ae. 4,35 g. Castillo entre B y menguante. Leyendas completas. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2135
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. Z. (Cal-52). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A23). Ae. 4,44 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. Z. (Cal-52). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A23). Ae. 4,44 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2908
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Cu-Ni. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2838
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904 *0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,46 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904 *0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,46 g. Restos brillo original. Mancha en anverso. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2691
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2314
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 1,82 g. I 8 entre el busto. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 1,82 g. I 8 entre el busto. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2842
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2136
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. M. (Cal-53). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A24). Ae. 4,16 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. M. (Cal-53). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A24). Ae. 4,16 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2149
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. A. (Cal-66). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A318). Ae. 3,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. A. (Cal-66). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A318). Ae. 3,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2840
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,52 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,52 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2843
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,54 g. Plenty of original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,54 g. Pleno brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. SC/SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2925
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,04 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,04 g. Pleno brillo original . SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2207
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-244). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D173). Ae. 3,44 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-244). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D173). Ae. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2211
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-290). Ae. 6,52 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-290). Ae. 6,52 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2214
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D71). Ae. 4,33 g. Double strike. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D71). Ae. 4,33 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2297
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-505). Ae. 4,14 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-505). Ae. 4,14 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2312
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,15 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,15 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2276
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-242 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F201, plate coin). Ae. 2,75 g. Rare. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-242 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F201, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 2,75 g. F201, erróneamente clasificada como fecha 1622. Rara. MBC. Est...30,00.