Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2872
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,85 g.  Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2369
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 11,78 g. Scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 11,78 g. Escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2119
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1/4 croat. ND. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 0,67 g. B behind bust. Wavy flan. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1/4 croat. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 0,67 g. B detrás del busto. Alabeada. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2765

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2154
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1590. Toledo. M. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,45 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1590. Toledo. M. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,45 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2197
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2608
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,68 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,68 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,65 g. Perfect date. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,65 g. Fecha perfecta. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2780

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,07 g. Limpiada, restos de verdín. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2930
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Straight 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Palo recto. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2931
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost MS/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g.  Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2271
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. ND. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F237). Ae. No mintmark. Fleur de lis to left of castle. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F237). Ae. Sin marca de ceca. Flor de lis a izquierda del castillo. Rarísima. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2837

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2370
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,73 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,73 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2845
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,03 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,03 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2611

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2778

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,00 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2557

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2164
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-546). Ag. 13,25 g. Date with two digits. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-546). Ag. 13,25 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2017
The Crown of Aragon. Bisbe Teodoric (904-937). Carolingian imitation obol. County of Barcelona. In the name of CARLOS. (Cru C.G-1812). Ag. 0,70 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Bisbe Teodoric (904-937). Óbolo de imitación Carolingia. Condado de Barcelona. A nombre de CARLOS. (Cru C.G-1812). Ag. 0,70 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2610