Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2834
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,55 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,55 g.  Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65 var). Ae. 3,24 g. Large date. Private stamp "FO" made in the 1840's for circulation at "La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa and Luis Fumero". Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65 var). Ae. 3,24 g. Fecha grande. Resello privado "FO" realizado en los años 1840´s para circular en La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa y Luis Fumero. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66 var). Ae. 2,81 g. Small date. Private stamp "FO" made in the 1840's for circulation at "La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa and Luis Fumero". Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66 var). Ae. 2,81 g. Fecha pequeña. Resello privado "FO" realizado en los años 1840´s para circular en La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa y Luis Fumero. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2006
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-305). (Cru C.G-2119). Ve. 0,31 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-305). (Cru C.G-2119). Ve. 0,31 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2270
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-170 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I79). Ae. 1,14 g. Horizontal value. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-170 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I79). Ae. 1,14 g. Valor en horizontal. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2860
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,06 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,06 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2769

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2853
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,03 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2265
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-143). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,14 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-143). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,14 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2835
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Overdate. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Sobrefecha. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2072
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079 var). Ve. 1,08 g. Countermark: Crowned "M" of Madrid. VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079 var). Ve. 1,08 g. Resello M coronada de Madrid. MBC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2014
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Diner. Menorca. (Cru-858). (Cru C.G-3781). Ae. 1,07 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Diner. Menorca. (Cru-858). (Cru C.G-3781). Ae. 1,07 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2285
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,35 g. Unpublished type that presents the legend on the obverse separated by rosettes, Jarabo & Sanahuja do not include this variant. very rare. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,35 g. Tipo inédito que presenta la leyenda del anverso separada por florones, Jarabo & Sanahuja no recogen esta variante. Muy rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2326
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 24,68 g. Date and assayer not visible. Escutcheon of Portugal. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 24,68 g.  Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Con el escusón de Portugal. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2851
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,90 g. Original luster. It retains some verdigris. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2950
Lot of 5 coins of Fernando and Isabel. Different values such as Blanca, 2 and 4 Maravedís, minted in Cuenca and Toledo. Interesting variants. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Fernando e Isabel. Diferentes valores como Blanca, 2 y 4 Maravedís, acuñados en Cuenca y Toledo. Interesantes variantes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2768
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2269
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-153). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 1,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-153). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,85 g. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2284
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,03 g. Mintmark MD. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,03 g. Retrato de la casa de los molinos de Puerta de Alcalá (marca de ceca M) con marca de ceca MD. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2797

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2069
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1053). Ve. 1,49 g. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1053). Ve. 1,49 g. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.