Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2814
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-99). Ag. 2,44 g. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-99). Ag. 2,44 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2075
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-1083). Ve. 1,00 g. Countermark crescent with star on obverse. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-1083). Ve. 1,00 g. Resello de creciente con estrella en anverso. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2866
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,96 g. Minor scratch on reverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,96 g. Leve roce en reverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2421
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,39 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,39 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2223
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,71 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,71 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2224
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,56 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,56 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2037
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,74 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,74 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2821
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,85 g. Light stains. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,85 g. Manchas. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2822
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,98 g. Original luster. Minor stains. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,98 g. Brillo original con leves manchitas. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 103,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 103,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2857
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some verdigris. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Leves restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2870
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor scratches. Knock on edge. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpe en el canto y marquitas. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2127
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A51, plate coin). Ae. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A51, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2094
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-219). Ag. 1,49 g. Scratch on obverse. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-219). Ag. 1,49 g. Raya en anverso. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,52 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,52 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2460
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-160). Ag. 1,47 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-160). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2422
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2188
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ag. 2,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2096
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,58 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,58 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2677
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2451
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,27 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,27 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.