Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2825

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906 *6. Madrid. SLV. (Cal-2). Ae. 1,03 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2130
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A278, plate coin). Ae. 0,98 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A278, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 0,98 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2148
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A275). Ae. 3,83 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A275). Ae. 3,83 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2200
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 1,80 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 1,80 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2831

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912 *12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 1,89 g. Leve suciedad en reverso. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2142
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A185). Ae. 3,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A185). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2274
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 162.3. Madrid. (Cal-229). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F112). Ae. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 162.3. Madrid. (Cal-229). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F112). Ae. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2286
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 9,56 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 9,56 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2190
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Full date with four digits. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Ensayador no visible. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2194
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2199
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Castillejo). (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D195). Ae. 1,52 g. Aqueduct right. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Castillejo). (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D195). Ae. 1,52 g. Acueducto a derecha. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2213
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-297). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D67). Ae. 5,80 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-297). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D67). Ae. 5,80 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2266
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,61 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,61 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2138
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A58). Ae. 3,08 g. Venera invertida. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A58). Ae. 3,08 g. Venera invertida. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2261
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-110). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F29). Ae. 1,87 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-110). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F29). Ae. 1,87 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2063
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1007.1). Ae. 2,16 g. With star on the left of the bust. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1007.1). Ae. 2,16 g. Estrella a la izquierda del busto. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2848
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,90 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,90 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2208
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1603. Toledo. (Cal-275). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D305). Ae. 2,86 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1603. Toledo. (Cal-275). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D305). Ae. 2,86 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2264
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,69 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,69 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2268
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M469a). Ae. 0,38 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M469a). Ae. 0,38 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2066
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.4). Ve. 3,08 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.4). Ve. 3,08 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...50,00.