Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2128
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A52). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A52). Ae. 1,18 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2918
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949-19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). 4,34 g. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949-19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). Cu-Ni. 4,34 g. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2205
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-231). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D78). Ae. 2,20 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-231). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D78). Ae. 2,20 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2827
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,06 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,06 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2830
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1911 *11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-13). Ae. 1,98 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911 *11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-13). Ae. 1,98 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2140
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-57). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A104). Ae. 4,59 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-57). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A104). Ae. 4,59 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2204
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-227). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D74). Ae. 2,67 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-227). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D74). Ae. 2,67 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2141
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A108). Ae. 4,23 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A108). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2147
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A273). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A273). Ae. 4,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2007
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-364). Ve. 0,92 g. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). Ve. 0,92 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2829
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1905 *05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-11). Ae. 1,91 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1905 *05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-11). Ae. 1,91 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2927
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 18,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 18,97 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2195
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D38). Ae. 2,29 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D38). Ae. 2,29 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2196
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1619/8. Burgos. (Cal-134). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D46). Ae. 2,05 g. Overdate. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1619/8. Burgos. (Cal-134). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D46). Ae. 2,05 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2202
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-216). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D24). Ae. 3,40 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-216). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D24). Ae. 3,40 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2212
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Burgos. (Cal-ulisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-as contemp. counterfeit). Ae. 4,94 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Burgos. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-cita como falsa de época). Ae. 4,94 g. Falsa de época. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2215
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-312). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D132). Ae. 6,07 g. Horizontal aqueduct. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-312). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D132). Ae. 6,07 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2287
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-426). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,39 g. Mintmark below the shield. Deposits on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-426). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,39 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. Concreciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-14). Ae. 7,08 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-14). Ae. 7,08 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ag. 5,33 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ag. 5,33 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2126
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A33). Ae. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A33). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.