Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2210
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-288). (Cal-D346). Ae. 2,92 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-288). (Cal-D346). Ae. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2211
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-290). Ae. 6,52 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-290). Ae. 6,52 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2212
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Burgos. (Cal-ulisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-as contemp. counterfeit). Ae. 4,94 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Burgos. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-cita como falsa de época). Ae. 4,94 g. Falsa de época. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2214
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D71). Ae. 4,33 g. Double strike. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D71). Ae. 4,33 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2215
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-312). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D132). Ae. 6,07 g. Horizontal aqueduct. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-312). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D132). Ae. 6,07 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2216
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 5,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 5,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2217
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333 var). Ae. 5,60 g. Contemporary counterfeit of very good art. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333 var). Ae. 5,60 g. Falsa de época de muy buen arte. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2218
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,02 g. Countermark of XII maravedis from Toledo 164.... Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,02 g. Resello de XII maravedís de Toledo 164.... MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2219
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D235). Ae. 6,06 g. A good sample. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D235). Ae. 6,06 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2220
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Toledo. (Cal-344). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D291). Ae. 5,53 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Toledo. (Cal-344). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D291). Ae. 5,53 g. Buen flan. ara, más así. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2221
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Toledo. (Cal-349). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D301). Ae. 8,62 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Toledo. (Cal-349). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D301). Ae. 8,62 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2222
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Valladolid. (Cal-355). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D331). Ae. 4,33 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Valladolid. (Cal-355). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D331). Ae. 4,33 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2223
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,71 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,71 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2224
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,56 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,56 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2225
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,70 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,70 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2226
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru C.G-4342-b). Ag. 1,35 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru C.G-4342-b). Ag. 1,35 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2227
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). (Cru C.G-4342-e). Ag. 1,68 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). (Cru C.G-4342-e). Ag. 1,68 g. Leyendas intercambiadas en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2228
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342-g). Ag. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342-g). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2229
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1618. Barcelona. (Cal-383). (Cru C.G-4342-m). Ag. 1,48 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1618. Barcelona. (Cal-383). (Cru C.G-4342-m). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2230
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342-n). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342-n). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2231
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,23 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,23 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.