Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2611

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2765

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2768
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2769

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2778

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2780

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2797
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,80 g. Artificial patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,80 g. Pátina artificial multicolor. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2825

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2831

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2834
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,55 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,55 g.  Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2835
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Overdate. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Sobrefecha. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2837

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2844
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce in this grade. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa así. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2845
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,03 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,03 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2848
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,90 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,90 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2851
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,90 g. Original luster. It retains some verdigris. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2853
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,03 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2860
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,06 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,06 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2872
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,85 g.  Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2930
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Straight 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Palo recto. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2931
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost MS/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g.  Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.