Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2261
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-110). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F29). Ae. 1,87 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-110). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F29). Ae. 1,87 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2264
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,69 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,69 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2265
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-143). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,14 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-143). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,14 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2266
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,61 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,61 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2268
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M469a). Ae. 0,38 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M469a). Ae. 0,38 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2269
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-153). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 1,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-153). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,85 g. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2270
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-170 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I79). Ae. 1,14 g. Horizontal value. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-170 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I79). Ae. 1,14 g. Valor en horizontal. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2271
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. ND. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F237). Ae. No mintmark. Fleur de lis to left of castle. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F237). Ae. Sin marca de ceca. Flor de lis a izquierda del castillo. Rarísima. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2274
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 162.3. Madrid. (Cal-229). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F112). Ae. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 162.3. Madrid. (Cal-229). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F112). Ae. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2284
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,03 g. Mintmark MD. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,03 g. Retrato de la casa de los molinos de Puerta de Alcalá (marca de ceca M) con marca de ceca MD. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2285
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,35 g. Unpublished type that presents the legend on the obverse separated by rosettes, Jarabo & Sanahuja do not include this variant. very rare. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,35 g. Tipo inédito que presenta la leyenda del anverso separada por florones, Jarabo & Sanahuja no recogen esta variante. Muy rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2286
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 9,56 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 9,56 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,65 g. Perfect date. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,65 g. Fecha perfecta. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2326
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 24,68 g. Date and assayer not visible. Escutcheon of Portugal. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 24,68 g.  Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Con el escusón de Portugal. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2369
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 11,78 g. Scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 11,78 g. Escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2370
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,73 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,73 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2557

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65 var). Ae. 3,24 g. Large date. Private stamp "FO" made in the 1840's for circulation at "La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa and Luis Fumero". Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65 var). Ae. 3,24 g. Fecha grande. Resello privado "FO" realizado en los años 1840´s para circular en La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa y Luis Fumero. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66 var). Ae. 2,81 g. Small date. Private stamp "FO" made in the 1840's for circulation at "La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa and Luis Fumero". Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66 var). Ae. 2,81 g. Fecha pequeña. Resello privado "FO" realizado en los años 1840´s para circular en La Hacienda de Félix Ochoa y Luis Fumero. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2608
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,68 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,68 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2610