Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2740 Numistats ref: 575664

Gobierno Provisional Authority
Céntimo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2313 Numistats ref: 575237

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,78 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
1 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2521 Numistats ref: 575445

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. 1/2 real module. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. Módulo de 1/2 real. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2926 Numistats ref: 575850

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 147 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,07 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,07 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2928 Numistats ref: 575852

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,22 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,22 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2703 Numistats ref: 575627

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2452 Numistats ref: 575376

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1901 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 5,22 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 5,22 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2280 Numistats ref: 575204

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1322 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-325). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F35). Ae. 5,39 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-325). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F35). Ae. 5,39 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2288 Numistats ref: 575212

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 430 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1675 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 5,83 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 5,83 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2826 Numistats ref: 575750

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1912 *2. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,00 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1912 *2. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,00 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2852 Numistats ref: 575776

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor impurities on obverse. It retains some verdigris. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,03 g. Limpiada. Impurezas en el cuño del anverso con restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
172 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2088 Numistats ref: 575012

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53 var). Anv.: F crowned between M - T acoted by roundels. Rev.: Y crowned acoted parsley on roels. Ae. 0,88 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53 var). Anv.: F coronada entre M - T acotados por roeles. Rev.: Y coronada entre perejiles sobre roeles. Ae. 0,88 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2378 Numistats ref: 575302

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-type 52). Ag. 1,56 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,56 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2132 Numistats ref: 575056

Felipe II Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 898 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A323). Ae. 1,44 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A323). Ae. 1,44 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2137 Numistats ref: 575061

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 799 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2911 Numistats ref: 575835

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category

MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2210 Numistats ref: 575134

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-288). (Cal-D346). Ae. 2,92 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-288). (Cal-D346). Ae. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2279 Numistats ref: 575203

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1617 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Toledo. (Cal-275). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F321, Plate coin). Ae. 2,52 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Toledo. (Cal-275). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F321, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 2,52 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2586 Numistats ref: 575510

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1646 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2885 Numistats ref: 575809

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions