Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2407 Numistats ref: 575331

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1313 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-1313). Ag. 25,77 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-1313). Ag. 25,77 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2434 Numistats ref: 575358

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,00 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,00 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2480 Numistats ref: 575404

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 800 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1052 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,32 g. Very rare in this condition. Toned. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,32 g. Parte del reverso grabado en anverso. Tono. Buen ejemplar. Rara y más sin perforación. MBC. Est...700,00.
MBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2348 Numistats ref: 575272

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1657. Milano. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,90 g. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1657. Milán. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,90 g. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2940 Numistats ref: 575864

Medals Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1895. Manila. (Vives-572). Ag. 38,33 g. EXPOSICIÓN REGIONAL DE FILIPINAS. 41 mm. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1895. Manila. (Vives-572). Ag. 38,33 g. EXPOSICIÓN REGIONAL DE FILIPINAS. 41 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...220,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2363 Numistats ref: 575287

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 605 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 243 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Lima. H. (Cal-605). Ag. 27,04 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Lima. H. (Cal-605). Ag. 27,04 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2955 Numistats ref: 575879

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 silver cobs, 8 reales (5), 4 reales (1) and 2 reales (2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 macuquinas de plata, 8 reales (5), 4 reales (1) y 2 reales (2). A EXAMINAR. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2644 Numistats ref: 575568

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2518 Numistats ref: 575442

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF/VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...650,00.
MBC- Grade
500 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2327 Numistats ref: 575251

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,72 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,72 g. PH bajo la corona del reverso. Doble fecha visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...800,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2411 Numistats ref: 575335

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,16 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,16 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2812 Numistats ref: 575736

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 93 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,58 g. Cleaning hairlines. Rare. Ex Ogando collection. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,58 g. Rayitas de limpieza. Rara. Ex Colección Ogando. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2944 Numistats ref: 575868

Medals Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 25 pesetas. 1871*19-71. (1973). Au. 8,92 g. Minted 200 numbered units, nº 110. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 25 pesetas. 1871*19-71. (1973). Au. 8,92 g. Acuñación de 200 medallas numeradas, nº 110. SC. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2517 Numistats ref: 575441

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 306 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...750,00.
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
801 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2254 Numistats ref: 575178

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 921 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. 24,45 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. 24,45 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2181 Numistats ref: 575105

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Tauler-520). (Delm-1101). (Vti-7). Au. 3,41 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...800,00.
good Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2494 Numistats ref: 575418

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,65 g. Toned. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. MF. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,65 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Tono. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2942 Numistats ref: 575866

Medals Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. (1973). Au. 6,64 g. Minted 500 numbered units, nº 326. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. (1973). Au. 6,64 g. Acuñación de 500 medallas numeradas, nº 326. SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2341 Numistats ref: 575265

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I. (Cal-1592). Ag. 26,05 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I. (Cal-1592). Ag. 26,05 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2800 Numistats ref: 575724

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 62 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References

200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price