Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2693 Numistats ref: 575617

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 271 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2810 Numistats ref: 575734

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,13 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...370,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,13 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...370,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
370 EUR Estimate
401 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2619 Numistats ref: 575543

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 991 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1058 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2910 Numistats ref: 575834

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category

MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2495 Numistats ref: 575419

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,90 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,90 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2878 Numistats ref: 575802

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,79 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,79 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...300,00.
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2809 Numistats ref: 575733

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References

MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
370 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2739 Numistats ref: 575663

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 803 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,35 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,35 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2493 Numistats ref: 575417

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2515 Numistats ref: 575439

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References

ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2737 Numistats ref: 575661

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Hairline on obverse. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Rayita en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2258 Numistats ref: 575182

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 992 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 199 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Toledo. P. (Cal-992). Ag. 27,22 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. Full date. It retains some verdigris. Very scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Toledo. P. (Cal-992). Ag. 27,22 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Fecha completa. Cinco flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Restos de verdín. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2580 Numistats ref: 575504

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2429 Numistats ref: 575353

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,89 g. Toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,89 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2811 Numistats ref: 575735

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2736 Numistats ref: 575660

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-762). Au. 8,38 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-762). Au. 8,38 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
455 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2410 Numistats ref: 575334

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 795 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,49 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,49 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2943 Numistats ref: 575867

Medals Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. (1973). Au. 6,31 g. Minted 500 numbered units, nº 273. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. (1973). Au. 6,31 g. Acuñación de 500 medallas numeradas, nº 273. SC. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2500 Numistats ref: 575424

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2738 Numistats ref: 575662

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions