Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2881 Numistats ref: 575805

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,00 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,00 g.  Hoja en anverso. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2882 Numistats ref: 575806

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
130 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2883 Numistats ref: 575807

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,96 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,96 g. Brillo original con leves marquitas. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/SC-. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2884 Numistats ref: 575808

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,22 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,22 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2885 Numistats ref: 575809

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2886 Numistats ref: 575810

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2887 Numistats ref: 575811

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2888 Numistats ref: 575812

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,75 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,75 g. Ínfimas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2889 Numistats ref: 575813

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,84 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2890 Numistats ref: 575814

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,12 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,12 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2891 Numistats ref: 575815

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Original luster. Toned. Minimal marks. AU/Almost MS. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Brillo original con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Mínimas marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...85,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2892 Numistats ref: 575816

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2893 Numistats ref: 575817

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,41 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,41 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2894 Numistats ref: 575818

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2895 Numistats ref: 575819

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. Minor hairlines. Scarce in this grade. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa así. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2896 Numistats ref: 575820

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. lightly rubbed. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g.  Anverso ligeramente frotado. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2897 Numistats ref: 575821

Alfonso XIII Authority
40 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References

MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2898 Numistats ref: 575822

Alfonso XIII Authority
40 Centavos Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,91 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,91 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2899 Numistats ref: 575823

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,12 g. Wonderful toned. Soft tone. Minor marks on obverse. Rare. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,12 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Leves marquitas en anverso. Rara. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...900,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2900 Numistats ref: 575824

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 92 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 4,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 4,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions