Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2902 Numistats ref: 575826

II República Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
II Republic of Spain (1931-1939) Category

EBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1050 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2903 Numistats ref: 575827

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category

EBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2904 Numistats ref: 575828

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6/7). Al. Scarce. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6/7). Al. Escasa. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2905 Numistats ref: 575829

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2906 Numistats ref: 575830

EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2907 Numistats ref: 575831

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Br. Includes extra 25 Cts for being variant. VF/Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). La. Incluye una de 25 Cts extra por variante. MBC/SC-. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2908 Numistats ref: 575832

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Cu-Ni. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2909 Numistats ref: 575833

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). Br. 4,05 g. Mapa. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). La. 4,05 g. Mapa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2910 Numistats ref: 575834

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References

MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2911 Numistats ref: 575835

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References

MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2912 Numistats ref: 575836

ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2913 Numistats ref: 575837

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Arahal (Seville). (Cal-40/42). Ae. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Arahal (Sevilla). (Cal-40/42). Ae. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2914 Numistats ref: 575838

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References

very good Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2915 Numistats ref: 575839

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 11,25 g. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 11,25 g. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2916 Numistats ref: 575840

Guerra Civil Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 values, 10 and 25 cents. Puebla de Cazalla. (Cal-47 y 49). Ln. 10 Cents matching and 25 Cents not matching. Scarce. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 10 y 25 céntimos. Puebla de Cazalla. (Cal-47 y 49). Ln. 10 Céntimos coincidente y 25 Céntimos no coincidente. Escasas. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2917 Numistats ref: 575841

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2918 Numistats ref: 575842

Franco Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949-19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). 4,34 g. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949-19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). Cu-Ni. 4,34 g. SC. Est...15,00.
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2919 Numistats ref: 575843

Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1963*19-_ _. Madrid. (Cal-type 9 var). 4,18 g. Without central puncture. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1963*19-_ _. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 9 var). Cu-Ni. 4,18 g. Sin perforación central. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2920 Numistats ref: 575844

Franco Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
Spanish State (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947 *19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,62 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947 *19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,62 g. Escasa. SC. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2921 Numistats ref: 575845

Franco Authority
50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*69. Madrid. (Cal-138). 12,62 g. Very rare. Slightly cleaned. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*69. Madrid. (Cal-138). Cu-Ni. 12,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara. SC-. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

All grades