Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2034 Numistats ref: 574958

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-525). Ag. 3,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-525). Ag. 3,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2795 Numistats ref: 575719

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

good Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2366 Numistats ref: 575290

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS (CLEANED). NGC-AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS (CORROSION). NGC-AU. Est...220,00.
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2464 Numistats ref: 575388

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,65 g. Legend CAROLS. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,65 g. Leyenda CAROLS. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2496 Numistats ref: 575420

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 918 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,01 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,01 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2629 Numistats ref: 575553

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Minimal rust on reverse. AU/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Mínima oxidación superficial en reverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2646 Numistats ref: 575570

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2735 Numistats ref: 575659

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 743 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-743). Au. 6,77 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-743). Au. 6,77 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2039 Numistats ref: 574963

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 2,86 g. With T on reverse. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO / :ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 2,86 g. T en reverso. Rayas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2574 Numistats ref: 575498

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 347 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2255 Numistats ref: 575179

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 165). Ag. 27,08 g. Lions and castles. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 27,08 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2713 Numistats ref: 575637

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Minor cleaned rust. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2167 Numistats ref: 575091

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 391 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,42 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Rectified value. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,42 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Valor rectificado. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2491 Numistats ref: 575415

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,84 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,84 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2499 Numistats ref: 575423

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 919 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,94 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,94 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2246 Numistats ref: 575170

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,42 g. Planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,42 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2954 Numistats ref: 575878

Large Lots Category
Lot of 92 pieces, 3 dieciochenos and 89 copper pieces (12 of 8 maravedís Felipe IV, 21 of burgos of Felipe II, 44 cornados of Navarra, 12 contemporary counterfeits pieces of 16 maravedís Felipe IV). TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote compuesto por 92 piezas, 3 dieciochenos y 89 de cobre (12 de 8 maravedís Felipe IV, 21 de burgos de Felipe II, 44 cornados de Navarra, 12 piezas falsas de época de 16 maravedís Felipe IV). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2317 Numistats ref: 575241

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 932 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,71 g. Suave pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2734 Numistats ref: 575658

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Scratch on obverse. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Raya en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2755 Numistats ref: 575679

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Lightly toned. Attractive. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos del brillo original son ligero tono. Atractiva. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions