Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2781 Numistats ref: 575705

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,89 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,89 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2782 Numistats ref: 575706

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor scratches. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Marquitas. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2783 Numistats ref: 575707

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2784 Numistats ref: 575708

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. Minor nicks on edge. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,71 g. Restos del brillo original. Golepcitos en el canto. Bella. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...140,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2785 Numistats ref: 575709

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,91 g. Restos del brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2786 Numistats ref: 575710

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877 *18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,02 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877 *18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,02 g. Restos del brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2787 Numistats ref: 575711

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some minor luster. Second star, weakly struck. Soft tone. Hairline. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Restos del brillo original. Segunda estrella algo tenue. Suave tono. Rayitas. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2788 Numistats ref: 575712

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,88 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,88 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2789 Numistats ref: 575713

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor scratches on edge. Wavy flan. Ex Ogando collection. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,89 g. Roce en el borde del reverso. Mínimamente alabeada. Ex colección Ogando. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2790 Numistats ref: 575714

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2791 Numistats ref: 575715

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References

EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2792 Numistats ref: 575716

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 References

EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2793 Numistats ref: 575717

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,08 g. Minor scratches. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,08 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2794 Numistats ref: 575718

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,90 g. Plenty of original luster. Faint scratches. Magnificent piece. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,90 g. Pleno brillo original. Leves marquitas y raya en la barba, aun así magnífico ejemplar. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2795 Numistats ref: 575719

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References

good Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2796 Numistats ref: 575720

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 62 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2797 Numistats ref: 575721

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination

ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2798 Numistats ref: 575722

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Pátina artificial. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2799 Numistats ref: 575723

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2800 Numistats ref: 575724

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination

200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price