Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2164 Numistats ref: 575088

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 546 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-546). Ag. 13,25 g. Date with two digits. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-546). Ag. 13,25 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2017 Numistats ref: 574941

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Bisbe Teodoric (904-937). Carolingian imitation obol. County of Barcelona. In the name of CARLOS. (Cru C.G-1812). Ag. 0,70 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Bisbe Teodoric (904-937). Óbolo de imitación Carolingia. Condado de Barcelona. A nombre de CARLOS. (Cru C.G-1812). Ag. 0,70 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2610 Numistats ref: 575534

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2844 Numistats ref: 575768

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 52 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce in this grade. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa así. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2128 Numistats ref: 575052

Felipe II Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 References
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A52). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. M. (Cal-33). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A52). Ae. 1,18 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
8 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2918 Numistats ref: 575842

Franco Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949-19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). 4,34 g. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949-19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). Cu-Ni. 4,34 g. SC. Est...15,00.
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2205 Numistats ref: 575129

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-231). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D78). Ae. 2,20 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Cuenca. (Cal-231). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D78). Ae. 2,20 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2827 Numistats ref: 575751

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,06 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,06 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...20,00.
EBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2830 Numistats ref: 575754

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1911 *11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-13). Ae. 1,98 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911 *11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-13). Ae. 1,98 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...20,00.
EBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2140 Numistats ref: 575064

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 803 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-57). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A104). Ae. 4,59 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-57). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A104). Ae. 4,59 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2204 Numistats ref: 575128

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-227). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D74). Ae. 2,67 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-227). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D74). Ae. 2,67 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2141 Numistats ref: 575065

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 805 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A108). Ae. 4,23 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A108). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2147 Numistats ref: 575071

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 873 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 874 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 875 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 876 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A273). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A273). Ae. 4,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2007 Numistats ref: 574931

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-364). Ve. 0,92 g. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). Ve. 0,92 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2829 Numistats ref: 575753

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1905 *05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-11). Ae. 1,91 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1905 *05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-11). Ae. 1,91 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...20,00.
EBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2927 Numistats ref: 575851

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 147 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 18,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 18,97 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2195 Numistats ref: 575119

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 636 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D38). Ae. 2,29 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D38). Ae. 2,29 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2196 Numistats ref: 575120

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 134 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1619/8. Burgos. (Cal-134). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D46). Ae. 2,05 g. Overdate. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1619/8. Burgos. (Cal-134). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D46). Ae. 2,05 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2202 Numistats ref: 575126

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 216 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 632 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-216). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D24). Ae. 3,40 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-216). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D24). Ae. 3,40 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2212 Numistats ref: 575136

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Burgos. (Cal-ulisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-as contemp. counterfeit). Ae. 4,94 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Burgos. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-cita como falsa de época). Ae. 4,94 g. Falsa de época. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized