Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2011 Numistats ref: 574935

Medieval Coins Categoria
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2220d). (Cru V.S-402.1). Ag. 2,93 g. Dress with 6-petalled flowers. Latin letters A and U. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2220d). (Cru V.S-402.1). Ag. 2,93 g. Vestido con flores de 6 pétalos. Letras A y U latinas. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2337 Numistats ref: 575261

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (c. 1630). T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. Recovered from: "Spice Islands wreck," sunk ca. 1629 off Southeast Asia. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (c. 1630). T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como GENUINE. Recuperado del Spice Islands Shipwreck, hundido hacia 1629 frente al sudeste asiático. NGC. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2880 Numistats ref: 575804

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks. Scarce. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...170,00.
ebc- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado
99 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2002 Numistats ref: 574926

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-200). Anv.: SANCIVS⠨REX. Rev.:  ARA-GON. Ve. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-200). Anv.: SANCIVS⠨REX. Rev.:  ARA-GON. Ve. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2913 Numistats ref: 575837

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Categoria
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Arahal (Seville). (Cal-40/42). Ae. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Arahal (Sevilla). (Cal-40/42). Ae. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2169 Numistats ref: 575093

Felipe II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 589 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 403 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,43 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. Visible data. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,43 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2171 Numistats ref: 575095

Felipe II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 424 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Toledo. C. (Cal-617). Ag. 13,62 g. Value 4. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Toledo. C. (Cal-617). Ag. 13,62 g. Valro 4. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2632 Numistats ref: 575556

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1160 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 382 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1160). Ag. 26,36 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1160). Ag. 26,36 g. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2240 Numistats ref: 575164

Felipe III Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 369 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,23 g. End of planchet. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,23 g. Pátina de monetario. Final de riel. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
221 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2631 Numistats ref: 575555

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1154 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 376 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,02 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,02 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado
33 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2659 Numistats ref: 575583

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,32 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,32 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2630 Numistats ref: 575554

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,82 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,82 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado
24 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2912 Numistats ref: 575836

ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2310 Numistats ref: 575234

Felipe IV Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1081 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2965 Numistats ref: 575889

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 21 coins of Isabel II. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de Isabel II. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2078 Numistats ref: 575002

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M under the castle. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2364 Numistats ref: 575288

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 736 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 25,24 g. Double date. Triple assayer. King´s name visible. Rust. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 25,24 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Oxidaciones superficiales. Visible parte del nombre del rey. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2173 Numistats ref: 575097

Felipe II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 664 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 154 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,28 g. It retains some verdigris. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,28 g. Restos de verdín. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2897 Numistats ref: 575821

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
40 Centavos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
78 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2256 Numistats ref: 575180

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1574-1622). Potosí. (Cal-type 165). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as SHIPWRECK EFFECT, from the São Jose shipwreck that sank off the coast Mozambique in 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1574-1622). Potosí. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como SHIPWRECK EFFECT. Procedente del naufragio del São José que se hundió frente a la costa de Mozambique en 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.
EF Conservación
60 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado