Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2761 Numistats ref: 575685

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,91 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,91 g. Golpecitos en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2762 Numistats ref: 575686

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,15 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,15 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2763 Numistats ref: 575687

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,92 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,92 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2764 Numistats ref: 575688

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,16 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,16 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2765 Numistats ref: 575689

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References

EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2766 Numistats ref: 575690

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,95 g. Beautiful. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,95 g. Bella. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2767 Numistats ref: 575691

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2768 Numistats ref: 575692

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2769 Numistats ref: 575693

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2770 Numistats ref: 575694

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,47 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2771 Numistats ref: 575695

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880 *8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. Plenty of original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880 *8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. Pleno brillo original. Muy bella. Ex Colección Ogando. SC-. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2772 Numistats ref: 575696

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885 *8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,50 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885 *8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,50 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2773 Numistats ref: 575697

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,94 g. Minor marks on obverse. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,94 g. Marquitas en anverso. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2774 Numistats ref: 575698

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,00 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,00 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2775 Numistats ref: 575699

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,97 g. First star failure. It retains some verdigris. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,97 g. Restos de verdín. Fallito en la primera estrella. Ligeramente limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2776 Numistats ref: 575700

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885 *18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-24). Ag. 5,00 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885 *18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-24). Ag. 5,00 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2777 Numistats ref: 575701

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 46 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,09 g. Original luster. Rubbed. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,09 g. Brillo original. Frotada, aun así atractiva. Ex colección Ogando. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2778 Numistats ref: 575702

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 48 References

EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2779 Numistats ref: 575703

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,07 g. Original luster. Gorgeous specimen. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,07 g. Brillo original. Bellísima. Ex colección Ogando. SC-. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2780 Numistats ref: 575704

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References

ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions