Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2741 Numistats ref: 575665

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2742 Numistats ref: 575666

5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2743 Numistats ref: 575667

5 Céntimos Denomination

EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2744 Numistats ref: 575668

10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,60 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,60 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
73 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2745 Numistats ref: 575669

25 Milésimas de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,21 g. Knocks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,21 g. Fuertes golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2746 Numistats ref: 575670

50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869 *6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869 *6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2747 Numistats ref: 575671

50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870 *7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870 *7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2748 Numistats ref: 575672

Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,96 g. It retains some minor luster. Very beautiful specimen. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,96 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Restos brillo original. Muy bella. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2749 Numistats ref: 575673

Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Ex Ogando collection. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2750 Numistats ref: 575674

2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2751 Numistats ref: 575675

2 Pesetas Denomination
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 10,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 10,08 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2752 Numistats ref: 575676

2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. It retains some verdigris. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. Restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2753 Numistats ref: 575677

2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 9,98 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 9,98 g. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2754 Numistats ref: 575678

2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2755 Numistats ref: 575679

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Lightly toned. Attractive. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos del brillo original son ligero tono. Atractiva. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2756 Numistats ref: 575680

5 Pesetas Denomination

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2757 Numistats ref: 575681

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,09 g. Lightly toned. Minor marks. Beautiful. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,09 g. Ligero tono y leves marquitas. Bella. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
246 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2758 Numistats ref: 575682

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,65 g. Very sharp stars. Rare. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,65 g. Estrellas muy nítidas. Rara. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2759 Numistats ref: 575683

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,96 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,96 g.  Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2760 Numistats ref: 575684

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,79 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,79 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions