Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2789 Numistats ref: 575713

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor scratches on edge. Wavy flan. Ex Ogando collection. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,89 g. Roce en el borde del reverso. Mínimamente alabeada. Ex colección Ogando. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2790 Numistats ref: 575714

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2791 Numistats ref: 575715

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References

EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2792 Numistats ref: 575716

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 References

EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2793 Numistats ref: 575717

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,08 g. Minor scratches. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,08 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2794 Numistats ref: 575718

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,90 g. Plenty of original luster. Faint scratches. Magnificent piece. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,90 g. Pleno brillo original. Leves marquitas y raya en la barba, aun así magnífico ejemplar. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2795 Numistats ref: 575719

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References

good Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2796 Numistats ref: 575720

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 62 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2798 Numistats ref: 575722

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Pátina artificial. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2799 Numistats ref: 575723

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2800 Numistats ref: 575724

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination

200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2801 Numistats ref: 575725

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,98 g. Beautiful tone. Knock on edge. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,98 g. Bonito tono. Golpe en el canto. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2802 Numistats ref: 575726

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,04 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,04 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
391 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2803 Numistats ref: 575727

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,07 g. Minor nick on edge. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,07 g. Leve golpecito en el canto . EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2804 Numistats ref: 575728

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,09 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,09 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2805 Numistats ref: 575729

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. Knock on edge. Minor marks. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. Golpe en el canto y pequeñas marquitas. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2806 Numistats ref: 575730

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,07 g. Second star, weakly struck. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,07 g. Segunda estrella algo tenue. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2807 Numistats ref: 575731

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. Bonito tono. MBC+. Est...375,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
381 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2808 Numistats ref: 575732

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2809 Numistats ref: 575733

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References

MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
370 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions