Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Uncertain mint. ¿Burgos?. (Bautista-unlisted). Ag. 1,31 g. The mintmark could be a double B or four roundels. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Ceca incierta. ¿Burgos?. (Bautista-no cita). Ag. 1,31 g. La marca de ceca podría tratarse de una doble B tumbada o de cuatro roeles. Inédita. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. From the El Cazador shipwreck. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. Procedente del naufragio de El Cazador. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2220d). (Cru V.S-402.1). Ag. 2,93 g. Dress with 6-petalled flowers. Latin letters A and U. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2220d). (Cru V.S-402.1). Ag. 2,93 g. Vestido con flores de 6 pétalos. Letras A y U latinas. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (c. 1630). T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. Recovered from: "Spice Islands wreck," sunk ca. 1629 off Southeast Asia. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (c. 1630). T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como GENUINE. Recuperado del Spice Islands Shipwreck, hundido hacia 1629 frente al sudeste asiático. NGC. Est...150,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks. Scarce. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC. Est...170,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,43 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. Visible data. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,43 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC. Est...250,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,23 g. End of planchet. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,23 g. Pátina de monetario. Final de riel. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M under the castle. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 25,24 g. Double date. Triple assayer. King´s name visible. Rust. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-736). Ag. 25,24 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Oxidaciones superficiales. Visible parte del nombre del rey. MBC-. Est...250,00.