Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2701 Numistats ref: 575625

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 432 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2702 Numistats ref: 575626

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 433 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,24 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,24 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2703 Numistats ref: 575627

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 References

MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2704 Numistats ref: 575628

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 341 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 448 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,28 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2705 Numistats ref: 575629

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,96 g. Beautiful tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,96 g. Bonito tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2706 Numistats ref: 575630

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,77 g. The legend ends in DIOS on obverse . Hairlines. Small planchet flaws. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,77 g. Leyenda del anverso terminada en DIOS. Rayitas y hojitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
142 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2707 Numistats ref: 575631

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,49 g. Scarce. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2708 Numistats ref: 575632

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 528 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2709 Numistats ref: 575633

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,76 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,76 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2710 Numistats ref: 575634

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,84 g. Attractive tone. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,84 g. Atractivo tono. Rayas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2711 Numistats ref: 575635

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,94 g. Original luster. Minor marks on obverse. Magnificent piece. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,94 g. Brillo original. Leves marquitas en anverso. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2712 Numistats ref: 575636

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,85 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2713 Numistats ref: 575637

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Minor cleaned rust. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2714 Numistats ref: 575638

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,07 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2715 Numistats ref: 575639

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2716 Numistats ref: 575640

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2717 Numistats ref: 575641

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2718 Numistats ref: 575642

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,04 g. Minor cleaned rust. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,04 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2719 Numistats ref: 575643

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,06 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,06 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2720 Numistats ref: 575644

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 173 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,99 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,99 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions