Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-583). Ag. 13,56 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. "Square d" assayer. Very scarce. VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-583). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Ensayador d cuadrada muy poco visible. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,94 g. Original luster. Minor marks on obverse. Magnificent piece. Almost MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,94 g. Brillo original. Leves marquitas en anverso. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,83 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Cleaned. VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Limpiada. MBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISABET ◦ DEI GR. Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGI...IONIIS ◦ ARA. Ag. 13,45 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISABET ◦ DEI GR. Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGI...IONIIS ◦ ARA. Ag. 13,45 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-501). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,30 g. Without inner frames. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-501). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,30 g. Sin gráfilas interiores. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,04 g. Minor cleaned rust. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,04 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Ag. 1,43 g. Light wavy flan. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Ag. 1,43 g. Punto a la izquierda de la P. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 21,24 g. Date not visible. Castles and lions. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 21,24 g. Fecha no visible. Castillos y leones. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,08 g. XF/AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,08 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.