Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2681 Numistats ref: 575605

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 529 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 5,12 g. Hariline on the neck. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 5,12 g. Rayita en el cuello. Bella. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2682 Numistats ref: 575606

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,93 g. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,93 g. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2683 Numistats ref: 575607

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,87 g. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,87 g. Preciosa pátina. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2684 Numistats ref: 575608

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,14 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,14 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2685 Numistats ref: 575609

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,82 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2686 Numistats ref: 575610

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,95 g. Minor nicks. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,95 g. Mínimos golpecitos. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2687 Numistats ref: 575611

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 169 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,99 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,99 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2688 Numistats ref: 575612

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 605 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,58 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,58 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2689 Numistats ref: 575613

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References

EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2690 Numistats ref: 575614

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,48 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,48 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2691 Numistats ref: 575615

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 219 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 658 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
ebc- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2692 Numistats ref: 575616

Isabel II Authority
2 1/2 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 230 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 638 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,18 g. Without OM. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,18 g.  Sin OM. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2693 Numistats ref: 575617

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 271 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 References

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2694 Numistats ref: 575618

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,75 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,75 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2695 Numistats ref: 575619

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 398 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,30 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,30 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2696 Numistats ref: 575620

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2697 Numistats ref: 575621

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 304 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-304). Ag. 1,28 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-304). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2698 Numistats ref: 575622

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,25 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2699 Numistats ref: 575623

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 429 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,48 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2700 Numistats ref: 575624

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions