Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-04-26

# Objetos: 982

Total salida: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2779
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,07 g. Original luster. Gorgeous specimen. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,07 g. Brillo original. Bellísima. Ex colección Ogando. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2612
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 182 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-745). Ag. 4,77 g. Minted between 1813 and 1815, by royalists and insurgents, with an imaginary mint and date. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 182 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-745). Ag. 4,77 g. Acuñada entre 1813 y 1815, indistintamente por realistas e insurrectos, de ceca y fecha fantasiosas. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2647
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,09 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Delicate patina. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,09 g. Leyenda REY D ESP(AN E YND). Suave pátina. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2648
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ae. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ae. 26,95 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2498
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-1108). Ag. 26,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2027
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,78 g. Dots under branch intersections. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,78 g. Puntos bajo las intersecciones de las ramas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2938
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 2 centimos. 199(9). Madrid. Fe. 3,04 g. Minting ERROR, important double minting and segmented. Very rare. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 2 céntimos. 199(9). Madrid. Fe. 3,04 g. ERROR de acuñación, importante doble acuáción y segmentado. Muy rara. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2799
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2109
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : DEI G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO ARAGO : SICILIA : GRAN. Ag. 3,25 g. Shield acoted by ·⁝· - T. Very rare with legend SICILIA without abbreviate on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : DEI G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO ARAGO : SICILIA : GRAN. Ag. 3,25 g. Escudo acotado por ·⁝· - T. Muy escasa con leyenda SICILIA sin abreviar en reverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,08 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,08 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2356
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). (Cru C.G-4905). Ag. 2,78 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). (Cru C.G-4905). Ag. 2,78 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2367
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1684. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3174). (Vti-168). Ag. 5,64 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1684. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3174). (Vti-168). Ag. 5,64 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2414
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1712. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1548). Ag. 25,64 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1712. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1548). Ag. 25,64 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2745
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,21 g. Knocks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,21 g. Fuertes golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2977
Lot of 11 coins of Peseta Centenary. All of 5 pesetas containing the Provisional Government, Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. different dates. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Todas de 5 pesetas conteniendo del Gobierno Provisional, Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y ALfonso XIII. DIferentes fechas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2600
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1819. Segovia. (Cal-217). Ae. 11,66 g. A good sample. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1819. Segovia. (Cal-217). Ae. 11,66 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2642
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2172
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,18 g. Scarce. It retains some verdigris. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,18 g. Restos de verdín. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2879
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Magnificent reverse. Very beautiful specimen. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original y leves marquitas. Magnífico reverso. Muy bella. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+/SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2904
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6/7). Al. Scarce. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6/7). Al. Escasa. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2250
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1556-1622). Mexico. (Cal-type 162). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as SHIPWRECK EFFECT, from the São Jose shipwreck that sank off the coast Mozambique in 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1556-1622). México. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como SHIPWRECK EFFECT. Procedente del naufragio del São José que se hundió frente a la costa de Mozambique en 1622. NGC. Est...90,00.