Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,65 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,65 g. Soldadura limada en el canto a las 5 h. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,85 g. Scratches and knocks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,85 g. Rayas y golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Scratch on obverse. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Raya en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Hairline on obverse. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Rayita en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF/AU. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,16 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...120,00.